Australian Film Commission
This is archived information from the website of the former Australian Film Commission (AFC), now part of Screen Australia
23 March 2017 Homeimage: arrowAFC Fundingimage: arrowApprovalsimage: arrowResults
AFC ARCHIVE CORPORATE INFORMATION NEWS ARCHIVE FUNDING ARCHIVE Programs IndiVision Regional Digital Screen Network CATALOGUE ARCHIVE POLICY & RESEARCH AFC ARCHIVE CORPORATE INFORMATION NEWS ARCHIVE FUNDING ARCHIVE Programs IndiVision Regional Digital Screen Network CATALOGUE ARCHIVE POLICY & RESEARCH Annual Reports AFC Publications Files Created by AFC AFC Newsletters Archive AFC Media Release Archive Approvals Programs IndiVision Regional Digital Screen Network Catalogue Archive AFC Policy Archive Annual Reports AFC Publications Files Created by AFC AFC Newsletters Archive AFC Media Release Archive Approvals Programs IndiVision Regional Digital Screen Network Catalogue Archive AFC Policy Archive
image: border

Approvals Search

18 results were found for your search

PROJECT NAME

APPLICANTS

AMOUNT

WRITER

PRODUCER

DIRECTOR

DATE

Documentary Development

Fatal Storm

Marcus Gillezeau Michael O'Neill

$23,000.00

Christopher Neius

Marcus Gillezeau Michael O'Neill

Dec 2008

True Crimes of the Lone Avenger

Susie Foster

$10,000.00

Tina Rothbury

Susie Foster

Carla Thackra

Dec 2008

General Development Investment (GDI)

Jackie McKimmie Re-entry Package

Jackie McKimmie

$37,500.00

Dec 2008

Stephen Wallace Re-entry package

Stephen Wallace

$37,500.00

Dec 2008

IndiVision Low-budget Feature Production (Strand I)

Griff the Invisible

Nicole O'Donohue

$1,076,000.00

Leon Ford

Nicole O'Donohue

Leon Ford

Dec 2008

The Place Between

Kath Shelper Beck Cole

$905,000.00

Beck Cole

Kath Shelper

Beck Cole

Dec 2008

IndiVision Single-draft Script Development (previously Strand F2)

Living Breathing

Angie Fielder Polly Staniford Erin White Scott Pickett

$20,000.00

Erin White

Polly Staniford Angie Fielder

Scott Pickett

Dec 2008

Melt

Della Churchill Sofya Gollan

$20,000.00

Sofya Gollan

Della Churchill

Sofya Gollan

Dec 2008

Sleepwalker

Matt Wheedon

$20,000.00

Matt Wheedon

Matt Wheedon

Dec 2008

The Basement

Anna Broinowski

$20,000.00

Anna Broinowski

Anna Broinowski

Anna Broinowski

Dec 2008

Screen Business Venture Program - growth

Arenamedia

Robert Connolly

$120,000.00

Dec 2008

Circe Films Pty Ltd

Lizzette Atkins Beth Frey Anna Batemen Anna Le Deux

$180,000.00

Beth Frey Lizzette Atkins

Anna Batemen

Dec 2008

Galvanized Film Group

Anthony Anderson Heather Olgilvie Miriam Stein

$180,000.00

Anthony Anderson Miriam Stein

Heather Olgilvie

Dec 2008

Second Time+ Feature Development Funding

Living Memory

Fiona O'Connell

$19,000.00

Fiona O'Connell

John Osky Fiona O'Connell

Fiona O'Connell

Dec 2008

Please Explain

Steve Kearney Leanne Tonkes

$30,000.00

Stephen Sewell

Steve Kearney Leanne Tonkes

Anna Broinowski

Dec 2008

Seminyak

Anthony Anderson Jan Chapman

$30,000.00

Catherine Shortland

Anthony Anderson

Catherine Shortland

Dec 2008

Simpson

Daniel MacKay Jim McElroy

$20,000.00

Sam Meikle

Daniel MacKay Jim McElroy

Dec 2008

Short Drama Production (previously Strand H)

Miracle Fish

Drew Bailey Luke Doolan

$20,000.00

Luke Doolan

Drew Bailey

Luke Doolan

Dec 2008



QUICK SEARCH:

Show Latest Approvals

Film Development
Industry and Cultural Development
Indigenous Unit
Marketing
Travel Grants

or

ADVANCED SEARCH:
Keyword:    

Funding Program:  

For funds approved between the following dates:

from    
 
to